​​​​POLÍTICA DE COOKIE​S Y
​PROTECCIÓN ​DE DATOS PERSONALES​

COOKIE​S POLICY

We attach great importance to your right to privacy and we strive to provide you with information which is as accurate as possible to enable you to exercise your rights in full.

When you visit this site (hereinafter the "Site"), information about your terminal may be recorded by the Site editor or by third-party partners via Cookies or similar technologies (hereinafter referred to as "Cookies"). ​This page allows you to understand what a Cookie is, how they are used on the Site and what are the means available to you to make choices regarding these Cookies.

What is a cookie?

Cookies are files containing information that are uploaded to any device using the Internet - for example, your computer, tablet or mobile phone - when you visit a website. They are stored on your device to keep track of your visits to the website and your preferences when you browse pages.

In general, cookies can be divided into the following categories, depending on their expiry date:

Session cookies - these cookies are linked to the login of the session. They expire at the end of the browser session and are stored in a temporary memory.

Permanent cookies - these cookies allow websites to store your information and settings for your next visits, for example, your language choice. They are stored in your browser until you delete them manually or your browser deletes them on the expiry date of the cookies.

In addition, cookies can be classified according to the following categories, depending on the site that configured them:

Proprietary cookies - configured by the website you are browsing.

Third-party cookies - configured by a third-party site different from that on which you are browsing, such as the website of a company carrying out monitoring or marketing activities.

We also use web beacons, also known as "pixel tags", which may be present on our sites. These tags are generally used in combination with cookies to identify our users and better understand their behaviour.​

How do we use cookies?

The Cookies deposited on the Site are the following, subject to the choices you can express and modify at any time:

Mandatory Cookies:

Technical cookies - we use these cookies to ensure the proper functioning of our website, and enable you to browse and use its features. They are essential to improve your browsing experience (for example, by avoiding having to identify yourself at each connection). You must accept these cookies in order to be able to use the Edmond de Rothschild website.
- Cookies to save the choices made by the user via the cookie banner ("Cookie")
- Cookie to save the user's country in order to display the disclaimer specific to the selected country ("Edr_Selected_Country")
- Session cookie generated by the Bank's security equipment and automatically deleted after the session is closed ("TS01e7f065")
- Session cookie specific to SharePoint (the technology on which the site was developed) and automatically deleted after the session is closed ("WSS_FullScreenMode")
- Cookie from LinkedIn allowing to retrieve posts shared by the Edmond de Rothschild profile and to display them in the footer of the site ("ln_or")

Cookies collected only if you accept them:​

Performance Cookies - we use these cookies to measure the traffic on our site (for example, number of visits, most popular pages, content most visited) and improve its features, as well as the user experience. These cookies allow us to collect anonymous statistics about website visits, pages, and visitors. This information then helps us determine the parts of the website that work well and what needs to be improved. Our site uses the Google Analytics cookie, which collects information and reports on the site's usage statistics.

Third-party cookies - our websites may occasionally use third-party technologies, such as Google Marketing Platform​ - Google applies its own privacy policy, accessible here.

Social Network Cookies - Our websites also contain links to external social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube​, Instagram or LinkedIn. The use of these sites may result in the installation of social media cookies. These cookies allow you to connect to your networks and post comments.
​Please note that social networks are responsible for the processing of personal data they perform using cookies. We have no control over the process used by social networks to collect information about your browsing on our site or the associated personal data to which they have access. These social networks apply their own privacy policy. For more information on the purpose and scope of the processing of personal data by a social network, your rights in this regard, and the privacy settings, please consult the privacy policy of the relevant third-party website or social network.

Deletion and modification of cookies

You can modify your preferences at any time in the "Cookie Management" banner located at the bottom of your browser and available throughout your navigation. You can also refuse the Cookies configured by the Site at any time, either from the aforementioned banner or by deleting them via the settings of your Internet browser. However, if your computer blocks all Cookies, some pages of this site may not function properly and some services may be inaccessible.

For more information on how to set cookies in browsers, please click on the corresponding link below:

Firefox

Chrome

Safari
OSX/Mac OS
iOS

To disable the Google Analytics c​ookie, you can download and install the Google Analytics deactivation browser module. This module tells the Google Analytics JavaScript file that no information should be sent to Google Analytics. The browser module is compatible with most modern browsers. Get more information about the Google Analytics’ deactivation browser module.

To deepen your knowledge and better control your cookies, regardless of their origin, and not just the cookies of our site stored on your connection terminal, we invite you to visit YourOnlineChoices, accessible here.

DATA PROTECTION

By accessing and using the Site, you agree that information regarding access frequency, operations carried out and information consulted, is collected by Edmond de Rothschild Group Entities (hereinafter « Edmond de Rothschild » or « the Edmond de Rothschild Group Entity (ies)».

Furthermore, “Edmond de Rothschild” may allow third-party companies to collect certain anonymous information for statistical purposes, when you visit our website, in order to optimise its efficiency. Furthermore, personal data (e.g. your IP address for audience measurement purposes) may only be collected with your prior agreement.

The personal data collected from the Site will be processed automatically by "Edmond de Rothschild". The contact details of the entities responsible for processing and of the Data Protection Officers are as follows:

Group Entities and their subsidiaries Contact details of the entity Contact details of the DPO DPO e-mail address
Edmond de Rothschild (Suisse) S.A. Service Relations Clientèle,
18 rue de Hesse, 1204 Geneva,
Switzerland
DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Suisse) SA, 18, rue de Hesse,
1204 Geneva, Switzerland​
dpo-ch@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild REIM (Suisse) S.A. Service Relations Clientèle,
Rue du Rhône 30, 1204 Geneva,
Switzerland
DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Suisse) SA, 18, rue de Hesse, 1204 Geneva,
Switzerland
dpo-ch@edr.com

Edmond de Rothschild (France).

 

Service Relation Clientèle,
47 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré,
75008 Paris, France
DPO Edmond de Rothschild (France),
47, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré, 75008 Paris, France
dpo@e​dr.com
​Edmond de Rothschild Assurances et conseils (France) 47 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008 Paris, France DPO Edmond de Rothschild (France), 47, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré, 75008 Paris, France dpo@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild Private Equity (France) 47 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré 75008 Paris, ​France DPO Edmond de Rothschild (France), 47, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré, 75008 Paris, France​​ dpo@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild Corporate Finance 47 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008 Paris, France DPO Edmond de Rothschild (France), 47, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré, 75008 Paris, France dpo@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild (France) Succursale Italiana Edmond de Rothschild Succursale Italiana Corso Venezia, 36, 20121 Milano, Italia Avvocato Adriano Vinci, Eddystone s.r.l. Via della Moscova 40/7- 20121 Milano, Italia ​ _EDRItalia_Dpo@lcfr.fr
Edmond de Rothschild REIM (France) Edmond de Rothschild REIM (France) ​24-26 rue de la Pépinière, 75009 Paris France DPO Edmond de Rothschild (France 47, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré, 75008 Paris France dpo@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (France) Service Client EDRAM France 47 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008 Paris​ DPO Edmond de Rothschild (France), 47, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré, 75008 Paris France dpo@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (France)
Niederlassung Deutschland
Client Service MainBuilding – Taunusanlage 16, 60325 Frankfurt am Main, Deutschland DPO Edmond de Rothschild (France), 47, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré, 75008 Paris, France dpo@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (France) S.A.,
Sucursal en España
Client Service – Paseo de la Castellana, 55 - 28046 Madrid, España​ DPO Edmond de Rothschild (France), 47, rue du Faubourg Saint Honoré, 75008 Paris, France dpo@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) S.A. 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Europe), 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg dpo-eu@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Luxembourg) Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Luxembourg) S.A., 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Europe), 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg, ​Grand Duchy of Luxembourg dpo-eu@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) - Bruxelles Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) - Bruxelles, Avenue Louise 235, B-​1050 Brussels, Belgium DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Europe), 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg dpo-eu@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) - España Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) - España, Paseo de la Castellana 55, 28046 Madrid, Spain DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Europe), 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg dpo-eu@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) - Portugal Edmond de Rothschild (Europe) - Portugal, R. Dom Pedro V. 130, 1250-095 Lisboa, Portugal DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Europe), 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg dpo-eu@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild Private Equity Luxembourg S.A. Edmond de Rothschild Private Equity Luxembourg S.A., 4, rue Robert Stümper ​​​​​​​​​​L-2557 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg Edmond de Rothschild Private Equity Luxembourg S.A., 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg dpo-eu@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild (Monaco), Compliance Department, Edmond de Rothschild (Monaco), Les Terrasses, 2 avenue de Monte-Carlo, 98000 Monaco DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Monaco), Les Terrasses, 2 avenue de Monte-Carlo, 98000 Monaco dpo-mc@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild UK Ltd Compliance Edmond de Rothschild 4 Carlton Gardens London, SW1Y 5AA United Kingdom compliance@lcfr.co.uk If you are not a client: DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Europe), 4, rue Robert Stümper L-2557 Luxembourg Luxembourg If you are not a client: ​ dpo-eu@edr.com
Edmond de Rothschild (Middle East) Ltd Edmond de Rothschild (Middle East) Ltd, ICD Brookfield Place, Level 31, Unit L31-09, Dubai International Financial Centre, P.O. Box 506938, Dubai, United Arab Emirates​ DPO Edmond de Rothschild (Middle East) Ltd, ICD Brookfield Place, Level 31, Unit L31-09, Dubai International Financial Centre, P.O. Box 506938, Dubai, United Arab Emirates dpo-ae@edr.com

​ 

When you contact us via the Site, personal data is processed for the purpose of managing your requests for information and your relations with the Entities of the Edmond de Rothschild Group. It is necessary to enable us to respond to requests made using the contact forms on the Site and to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.

The information required to obtain a response to a request is marked with an asterisk. Failure to provide the information will prevent us from providing a response. This data and, more generally, the information exchanged between you and “Edmond de Rothschild Group Entities” in the context of our relations, is confidential. This confidentiality obligation particularly concerns information relating to your identity and your personal situation or wealth. This confidentiality obligation will continue after the end of our relationship. The recipients of this data are "Edmond de Rothschild Group Entities". The data collected may be transferred to entities of the Edmond de Rothschild Group or to third-parties, particularly subcontractors or partners located in France, in European Union Member States or in Switzerland (noting that the European Commission recognised via decision No. 2000/518/EC of 26 July 2000 that this third country offers adequate protection) for the purposes of managing information requests and relations with "Entities of the Edmond de Rothschild Group”, for the execution of the policy on preventing and managing conflicts of interest of "Entities of the Edmond de Rothschild Group" or to satisfy its legal and regulatory obligations, provided that such disclosure is restricted to a need-to-know basis. By providing us with such data, you consent to it being processed and communicated under the conditions described above and you release “Edmond de Rothschild Group Entities” from the professional secrecy obligation in that respect.

All personal data will be kept in accordance with the various applicable retention periods, i.e. for five years after the business relationship ends should no shorter or longer period be specifically stipulated.

You have the right to ask the data controller for access to your personal data and to request the correction, deletion or restriction of its processing, as well as the right to object to its processing and the right to portability of your data.

Exercising the right to object to the processing of data shall prevent us from responding to requests submitted.

You also have the right to provide instructions for what happens to your data after your death.

If you are dissatisfied with the processing of your personal data, you have the right to lodge a complaint according to the following procedures:

For Switzerland: if you are a resident of the European Union, you can send requests regarding the processing of your data to our representative based in the European Union at the following address: Edmond de Rothschild France, Data Protection Officer (DPO), 47 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008 Paris, France; “dpo@edr.com”.

For France: the French Data Protection Authority (C.N.I.L) at the following address: Service des Plaintes, 3 Place de Fontenoy, TSA 80715 - 75334 Paris Cedex 07 – 01 53 73 22 22 – “https://www.cnil.fr/plaintes”

For Italy: you can send requests to: Garante Privacy at the following address: Piazza Venezia n. 11, 00187 Roma - Centralino telefonico: (+39) 06.696771 - Posta elettronica: protocollo@gpdp.it

For Luxembourg: you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority (within the meaning of the GDPR). In Luxembourg, the competent supervisory authority is the Luxembourg Data Protection Authority (CNPD), which is located at 15 boulevard du Jazz, L-4370 Belvaux, Grand Duchy of Luxembourg, (+352) 26 10 60 1 https://cnpd.public.lu

For Monaco: If you wish to learn more about the provisions of this policy or exercise your rights set out above, you can contact us at the following address: Edmond de Rothschild (Monaco), Compliance Department, Les Terrasses, 2 avenue de Monte-Carlo, 98000 Monaco. The contact details of our Data Protection Officer are as follows: Edmond de Rothschild (Monaco), Data Protection Officer (DPO), Les Terrasses, 2 avenue de Monte-Carlo, 98000 Monaco; “dpo-mc@edr.com”.

Furthermore, we draw your attention to the fact that, if you are a resident of the European Union, you may also send requests concerning the processing of your data to our representative based in the European Union at the following address: Edmond de Rothschild (France), Data Protection Officer (DPO), 47 rue du Faubourg Saint-Honoré, 75008, Paris, France; "dpo@edr.com".

For the UK, if you are in the U.K., you can file a complaint with: Information Commissioner, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF. For more information: https://ico.org.uk/.

In other cases, please contact the competent authority of your country of residence.

DATA CONTROLLER

All personal data collected via cookies are controlled by "Edmond de Rothschild Group Entities", whose registered offices are listed in the "DATA PROTECTION" section. If you have any further questions about cookies, their collection or use, please contact us by e-mail at the respective e-mail addresses of the DPOs of "Edmond de Rothschild Group Entities" by filling out a request form available on our website and sending it to us.

​​​​​

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CHARTERS

Edmond de Rothschild (Suisse) S.A: Private Banking:

FR
EN
ES
DE
IT

Edmond de Rothschild REIM (Suisse):

FR
EN

​Edmond de Rothschild (France): Private Banking and Corporate Finance​:

FR

Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (France):

FR
EN​

Edmond de Rothschild REIM (France):

FR

Edmond de Rothschild (Europe):

FR
EN
ES
PT
DE
IT
NL

Edmond de Rothschild Asset Management (Luxembourg):

FR
EN
ES
PT
DE
IT
NL

Edmond de Rothschild Private Equity Luxembourg S.A.:

EN

Edmond de Rothschild Assurances et Conseils (Europe):

FR

Edmond de Rothschild (Monaco): Private Banking:

FR

Edmond de Rothschild UK Ltd:

EN

Edmond de Rothschild (Middle East) Ltd​:

EN

​​
Haut de page